IndieLisboa 2016 Program

IndieLisboa 2016 Press-kit available for download

International Competition

Feature Films


Baden Baden
Rachel Lang, Bélgica, França, fic., 2016, 95′

Ce sentiment de l’eté/This Summer Feeling
Mikhaël Hers, França, Alemanha, fic., 2016, 106′

Chevalier
Athina Rachel Tsangari, Grécia, fic., 2015, 99′

The Family/Jia
Shumin Liu, Austrália, China, fic., 2015, 280′

Flotel Europa
Vladimir Tomic, Dinamarca, Sérvia, doc., 2015, 71′

In the Last Days of the City/ Akher Ayam El Madina
Tamer El Said, Egipto, Alemanha, Reino Unido, Emirados Árabes Unidos, fic., 2016, 118′

James White
Josh Mond, EUA, fic., 2015, 86′

Kate Plays Christine
Robert Greene, EUA, doc., 2016, 110′

Mate-me Por Favor/Kill Me Please
Anita Rocha da Silveira, Brasil, Argentina, fic., 2015, 101′

Olmo e a Gaivota/Olmo and the Seagull
Petra Costa, Lea Glob, Brasil, Dinamarca,
Portugal, doc./ fic., 2015, 87′

Short Stay
Ted Fendt, EUA, fic., 2016, 61′

Short Films

«[…] craving for narrative» lässt sich einfach nicht gut übersetzen/Craving for Narrative
Max Grau, Alemanha, doc., 2015, 25′

A Coat Made Dark
Jack O’Shea, Irlanda, anim., 2015, 10′

Another City
Lan Pham Ngoc, Vietname, exp., 2016, 25′

Ascensão
Pedro Peralta, Portugal, fic., 2016, 17′

Balada de um Batráquio/Batrachian’s Ballad
Leonor Teles, Portugal, doc., 2016, 11′

La bande a Juliette/Juliet’s Band
Aurélien Peyre, França, fic., 2016, 47′

Centaur
Aleksandra Niemczyk, Bósnia-Herzegovina, Noruega, Polónia, fic., 2015, 42′

Chatear-me-ia Morrer Tão Joveeeeem…/ It Would Piss Me Off To Die So Yoooooung…
Filipe Abranches, Portugal, anim., 2016, 16′

Deer Flower
Kangmin Kim, Coreia do Sul, EUA, anim., 2015, 8′

Des millions de larmes/Millions of Tears
Natalie Beder, França, fic., 2015, 22′

La fille du bunker/The Girl From the Bunker
Eduardo Carretie, França, fic., 2015, 16′

La finn d’Homère/Homer, A Hunter’s Fate
Zahra Vargas, Suíça, fic., 2015, 22′

Le goufre/The Chasm
Vincent Le Port, França, fic., 2015, 50′

Gulliver
María Alché, Argentina, fic., 2015, 25′

Hopptornet/Ten Meter Tower
Maximilien Van Aertryck, Axel Danielson, Suécia, doc., 2016, 17′

Hotaru
William Laboury, França, fic., 2015, 21′

La impresión de una guerra/Impression of a War
Camilo Restrepo, Colômbia, França, doc., 2015, 26′

Isabella
Duncan Cowles, Ross Hogg, Reino Unido, doc., anim., 2015, 9′

Isabella Morra
Isabel Pagliai, França, doc., 2015, 22′

Ivan’s Need
Veronica L. Montaño, Manuela Leuenberger, Lukas Suter, Suíça, anim., 2015, 6′

Jan Peeters
Miguel López Beraza, Hungria, Roménia, Espanha, doc., exp., 2015, 8′

The Lasting Persimmon/Nagori-Gaki
Kei Chikaura, Japão, fic., 2015, 15′

Love
Réka Bucsi, França, Hungria, anim., 2016, 15′

Lumières Fossiles/Fossil Lights
Lise Fischer, França, doc., 2015, 15′

La maison de Lilas/Lilas’ House
Annabelle Amoros, França, fic., 2016, 18′

Missing One Player
Lei Lei, China, anim., 2015, 5′

Momentum
Anna Antsalo, Finlândia, fic., 2015, 16′

Les monts s’embrasent
Laura Morales, Suíça, doc., 2015, 21′

Non-contractuel/Non-contractual
Paul Heintz, França, doc., 2015, 16′

Nos champs/Our Fields
Baptiste Ribrault, França, doc., 2015, 21′

Nueva vida/New Life
Kiro Russo, Argentina, Bolívia, fic., 2015, 15′

Oustaz
Bentley Brown, Chade, Canadá, Arábia Saudita, doc., 2016, 22′

Le park/The Park
Randa Marou , França, fic., 2015, 14′

Pokretni elementi/Moving Elements
Marko Tadic, Croácia, exp., anim., 2016, 7′

Rate Me
Fyzal Boulifa, Reino Unido, fic., 2015, 17′

The Reflection of Power
Mihai Grécu, França, anim., 2015, 9′

Retarded 2
Lucas Doméjean, França, fic., 2015, 25′

Ruben Leaves
Frederic Siegel, Suíça, anim., 2015, 5′

The Send-O
Patrick Bresnan, Ivete Lucas, EUA, doc., 2015, 12′

Small Talk
Lisa Brooke Hansen, Even Hafnor, Noruega, doc., 2015, 21′

Solitary Acts #4
Nazli Dincel, EUA, Turquia, exp., 2015, 8′

Thunder Road
Jim Cummings, EUA, fic., 2016, 13′

Tindaya
David Krems, Áustria, exp., 2015, 5′

Tout le monde aime le bord de la mer/We All Love the Seashore
Keina Espiñeira, Espanha, doc., 2015, 17′

Under the Sun/Ri Guang Zhi Xia
Qiu Yang, China, Austrália, fic., 2015, 19′

Uzu
Gaspard Kuentz, Japão, doc., 2015, 27′

Velodrool
Sander Joon, Estônia, anim., 2015, 6′

Viktoria
Mónica Lima, Alemanha, Portugal, fic., 2015, 30′

Woman without Mandolin
Fabiano Mixo, Alemanha, Brasil, exp., 2015, 5′

National Competition

Feature Films

Estive em Lisboa e Lembrei de Você/ I Was in Lisbon and Remembered You
José Barahona, Portugal, Brasil, fic., 2015, 94′

O Lugar Que Ocupas/The Room You Take
Pedro Filipe Marques, Portugal, doc., 2016, 165′

Paul
Marcelo Felix, Portugal, fic., exp., 2016, 71′

Treblinka
Sérgio Tréfaut, Portugal, fic., 2016, 61′

 

Short Films


A Guest + A Host = A Ghost
Jorge Jácome, Portugal, França, fic., exp., 2015, 16′

Ascensão
Pedro Peralta, Portugal, fic., 2016, 17′

Balada de um Batráquio/Batrachian’s Ballad
Leonor Teles, Portugal, doc., 2016, 11′

Cabeça d’Asno
Pedro Bastos, Portugal, 2016, 11′

Campo de Víboras
Cristèle Alves Meira, Portugal, fic., 2016, 19′

Chatear-me-ia Morrer Tão Joveeeeem…/ It Would Piss Me Off To Die So Yoooooung…
Filipe Abranches, Portugal, anim., 2016, 16′

O Desvio de Metternich
Tiago Melo Bento, Portugal, fic., 2016, 18′

Heroísmo
Helena Estrela Vasconcelos, Portugal, fic., 2015, 22′

The Hunchback
Gabriel Abrantes, Ben Rivers, Portugal, fic, 2016, 30′

Live Tropical Fish
Takashi Sugimoto, Portugal, fic., exp., 2015, 14′

Macabre
Jerónimo Rocha, João Miguel Real, Portugal, anim., 2015, 20′

Menina/Young Lady
Simão Cayatte, Portugal, fic., 2016, 15′

Rochas e Minerais/Rocks and Minerals
Miguel Tavares, Portugal, fic., 2015, 9′

Sem Armas
Tomás Paula Marques, Portugal, fic., 2016, 14′

O Sul/The South
Afonso Mota, Argentina, Bolívia, Brasil, Peru, Portugal, fic., exp., 2015, 15′

Transmission from the Liberated Zones
Filipa César, Alemanha, França, Portugal, Suécia, exp., 2015, 30′

Viktoria
Mónica Lima, Alemanha, Portugal, fic., 2015, 30′

 

 

Brand New

Borda d’Água
João Viegas, Miguel Canaverde, Portugal, doc., 2015, 18′

Hora di Bai
Bruno Leal, Portugal, doc., 2016, 21′

Jean-Claude
Jorge Vaz Gomes, Portugal, doc., 2016, 11′

Maxamba
Suzanne Barnard, So a Borges, Portugal, EUA, doc., 2015, 25′

A Minha Juventude
Rita Quelhas, Portugal, fic., 2016, 27′

Não-Tempo/Non-Time
Francisco Duarte, Portugal, doc., 2015, 15′

Prefiro Não Dizer/I’d Rather Not Say
Pedro Augusto Almeida, Portugal, fic., 2015, 11′

Vigília
Ana Mariz, Portugal, doc., 2016, 28′

 

Silvestre

Feature Films


6A
Peter Modestij, Suécia, fic., 2016, 61′

À peine j’ouvre les yeux/As I Open My Eyes
Leyla Bouzid, França, Tunísia, Bélgica, fic., 2015, 102′

Bienvenue à Madagascar/ Welcome to Madagascar
Prenant Franssou, França, doc., 2015, 102′

Boi Neon/Neon Bull
Gabriel Mascaro, Brasil, Uruguai, Holanda, fic., 2015, 101′

Le bois dont les rêves sont faits/ The Woods Dreams Are Made of
Claire Simon, França, Suíça, doc., 2015, 146′

Desde allá/From Afar
Lorenzo Vigas, Venezuela, México, fic., 2015, 93′

Entertainment
Rick Alverson, EUA, fic., 2015, 103′

Eva no duerme/Eva Doesn’t Sleep
Pablo Agüero, França, fic., 2015, 85′

La Californie/In California
Charles Redon, França, doc., 2015, 78′

Le fils de Joseph
Eugène Green, França, Bélgica, fic., 2016, 115′

Ilegitim/Illegitimate
Adrian Sitaru, Roménia, Polónia, França, fic., 2016, 89′

Innocence of Memories – Orhan Pamuk’s Museum and Istanbul
Grant Gee, Reino Unido, Irlanda, Itália, doc., 2015, 97′

Louisiana/The Other Side
Roberto Minervini, França, Itália, doc., 2015, 92′

Un etaj mai jos/One Floor Below
Radu Muntean, Roménia, fic., 2015, 93′

Underground Fragrance
Pengfei, França, China, fic., 2015, 75′

Short Films

B-ROLL with Andre
James N. Kienitz Wilkins, EUA, fic., 2015, 19′

Coming Of Age
Jan Soldat, Alemanha, doc., 2016, 14′

Dans ton regard/In Your Eyes
Arnal Julien, França, anim., 2015, 6′

Dear Lorde
Emily Vey Duke, Cooper Battersby, Canadá, fic., 2015, 27′

Depart at 22
Wiep Teeuwisse, Holanda, anim., 2015, 4′

Ears, Nose and Throat
Kevin Jerome Everson, EUA, doc., exp., 2016, 11′

Elle pis son char/A Woman and Her Car
Loïc Darses, Canadá, doc., 2015, 28′

Josef – Täterprofil meines Vaters/ Josef – My Fathers Criminal Record
Antoinette Zwirchmayr, Áustria, doc., 2015, 19′

The Lamps
Shelly Silver, EUA, exp., 2015, 4′

L’aquarium et la nation
Jean-Marie Straub, França, Suíça, doc., 2015, 31′

Mad Ladders
Michael B. Robinson, EUA, exp., 2015, 10′

Matkormano
Fabien Rennet, Julien Louvet, França, doc., 2015, 32′

The Miniaturist
Paribartana Mohanty, Índia, exp., 2015, 13′

Postcards from Manila
Harry Lagoussis, Grécia, doc., 2015, 23′

Quintal/Backyard
André Novais Oliveira, Brasil, fic., 2015, 20′

Scrapbook
Mike Hoolboom, Canadá, doc., 2015, 19′

La terre penche/Turning Tides
Christelle Lheureux, França, fic., 2015, 53′

Terrestrial
Calum Walter, EUA, doc., 2015, 11′

Toré
João Vieira Torres, Tanawi Xucuru Kariri, Brasil, França, doc., 2015, 15′

Une sur trois
Cecilia de Arce, França, fic., 2015, 19′

Unhappy Happy
Peter Millard, Reino Unido, anim., 2015, 8′

Villeneuve
Agathe Poche, França, doc., 2015, 33′

World of Tomorrow
Don Hertzfeldt, EUA, anim., 2015, 17′

 

Silvestre Focus

Jean-Gabriel Périot Program

#67 

Jean-Gabriel Périot, França, fic., 2012, 4′

21.04.02
Jean-Gabriel Périot, França, anim., 2002, 9′

L’art délicat de la Matraque
Jean-Gabriel Périot, França, Filipinas, doc., 2009, 4′

Avant jetais triste/Before I Was Sad
Jean-Gabriel Périot, França, anim., 2002, 2′

Les barbares/The Barbarians
Jean-Gabriel Périot, França, doc., 2010, 5′

Devil Inside
Jean-Gabriel Périot, França, anim., 2004, 3′

The Devil
Jean-Gabriel Périot, França, doc., 2012, 7′

Dies Irae
Jean-Gabriel Périot, França, anim., 2005, 10′

Entre chiens et loups/Between Dogs and Wolves
Jean-Gabriel Périot, França, fic., 2008, 30′

Eût-elle été criminelle…/ Even If She Had Been a Criminal…
Jean-Gabriel Périot, França, doc., 2006, 10′

Gay?
Jean-Gabriel Périot, França, fic., 2000, 2′

Le jour a vaincu la nuit/ The Day Has Conquered the Night
Jean-Gabriel Périot, França, doc., 2013, 28′

Journal intime/Intimate Diary
Jean-Gabriel Périot, França, fic., 2001, 2′

Lovers
Jean-Gabriel Périot, França, exp., 2004, 19′

Medicalement
Jean-Gabriel Périot, França, anim., 2005, 3′

Nijuman No Borei/200.000 Phantoms
Jean-Gabriel Périot, França, anim., 2007, 10′

Nos jours, absolument, doivent être illuminés/ Our Days, Absolutely, Have To Be Enlightened
Jean-Gabriel Périot, França, doc., 2012, 22′

L’Optimisme/Optimism
Jean-Gabriel Périot, França, fic., 2013, 14′

Parades amoureuses/Loving Flirts
Jean-Gabriel Périot, França, anim., 2000, 1′

Poor Little White Girls
Jean-Gabriel Périot, França, doc., 2014, 2′

Rain
Jean-Gabriel Périot, França, anim., 2004, 2′

Regarder les morts/Looking at the Dead
Jean-Gabriel Périot, França, fic., 2011, 22′

Si jamais nous devons disparaître ce sera sans inquiètude mais en combattant jusqu’à la fin/ If We Ever Have to Disappear, It Will Be Without Disquiet But We Will Fight Until the End
Jean-Gabriel Périot, França, fic., 2014, 15′

Under Twillight
Jean-Gabriel Périot, França, doc., 2006, 5′

Undo
Jean-Gabriel Périot, França, doc., 2005, 10′

Une Jeunesse Allemande/A German Youth
Jean-Gabriel Périot, França, Suíça, Alemanha, doc., 2015, 93′

We Are Become Death
Jean-Gabriel Périot, França, doc., 2014, 4′

We Are Winning, Don’t Forget
Jean-Gabriel Périot, França, doc., 2004, 7′

 

IndieJunior

A géométrie variable/Variable Geometry
de Chassey Marie-Brune, Bélgica, anim., 2015, 4′

L’arbre/The Tree
Lucie Sunkova, França, República Checa, anim., 2015, 15′

The Birdie/Ptichka
Yekaterina Filippova, Rússia, anim., 2015, 3′

Borderlines
Hanka Nováková, República Checa, anim., 2015, 5′

Catch It
Paul Bar, Marion Demaret, Nadège Forner, Pierre-Baptiste Marty, Julien Robyn, Jordan Soler, França, anim., 2015, 5′

Co medvedi rádi/The Bearytales
Veronika Zacharová, República Checa, anim., 2015, 3′

Co se stalo v zoo/Zoo Story
Veronika Zacharová, República Checa, anim., 2015, 4′

Dona Fúnfia – Volta a Portugal em Bicicleta/Mrs. Fúnfia – Tour of Portugal
Margarida Madeira, Portugal, anim., 2015, 6′

Electrofly
Natalia C. A. Freitas, Alemanha, Brasil, anim., exp., 2015, 3′

Escargore
Oliver Hilbert, Nova Zelândia, anim., 2015, 5′

Filip
Nathalie Álvarez Mesén, Suécia, fic., 2015, 10′

Foul
Rune Denstad Langlo, Noruega, fic., 2014, 6′

Grouillons nous/Hurry Up
Margot Reumont, Bélgica, anim., 2015, 5′

Maratondagboken/The Marathon Diary
Hanne Berkaak, Noruega, anim., 2015, 8′

Miriami kodutu koer/Miriam`s Stray Dog
Andres Tenusaar, Estónia, anim., 2015, ‘

Le nouveau/The New Kid
Rudi Rosenberg, França, fic., 2015, 80′

Novembre/November
Marjolaine Perreten, França, anim., 2015, 4′

Panique au village: la rentrée des classes/ A Town Called Panic: Back to School
Vincent Patar, Stéphane Aubier, França, anim., 2016, 27′

Panique au village: le bruit du gris
Vincent Patar, Stéphane Aubier, França, anim., 2016, 4′

Pawo
Antje Heyn, Alemanha, anim., 2015, 8′

Pipopingviini/The Red Herring
Leevi Lemmetty, Finlândia, anim., 2015, 7′

Plaster
Jeroen Houben, Holanda, fic., 2015, 10′

Princ Ki-Ki-Do; Balon/ Prince Ki-Ki-Do; The Balloon
Grega Mastnak, Eslovénia, anim., 2015, 5′

Pro Mamu/About a Mother
Dina Velikovskaya, Rússia, anim., 2015, 7′

Putos da Estrela/Estrela’s Kids
Carolina Caramujo Machado, Portugal, fic., 2015, 7′

The Right Way
Emilio Yebra, Espanha, anim., 2015, 4′

The Short Story of a Fox and Mouse
Camille Chaix, Hugo Jean, Juliette Jourdan, Marie Pillier, Kevin Roger, França, anim., 2015, 6′

Skatekeet
Edward Cook, Holanda, doc., 2015, 15′

Some Thing
Elena Walf, Alemanha, anim., 2015, 7′

Tempo para Pensar/Time to Think
Alunos do 6o ano Colégio Pedro Arrupe, Portugal, anim., 2015, 6′

Unhinged
Tom Caulfield, Irlanda, anim., 2015, 3′

Very lonely Cock/Ohen’ odinokiy petux
Leonid Shmelkov, Rússia, anim., 2015, 6′

Violet
Maurice Joyce, Irlanda, anim., fic., 2015, 8′

Voor Film/Supporting Film
Douwe Dijkstra, Holanda, doc., 2015, 12′

Zeezucht/Jonas and the Sea
Marlies van der Wel, Holanda, anim., 2015, 12′

 

 

Independent Hero

Paul Verhoeven

Basic Instinct
Paul Verhoeven, França, USA, fic., 1992, 127′

Eén hagedis teveel
Paul Verhoeven, Holanda, fic., 1960, 35′

Feest!
Paul Verhoeven, Holanda, fic., 1963, 28′

Flesh+Blood
Paul Verhoeven, Espanha, USA, Holanda, fic., 1985, 126′

Het korps Mariniers
Paul Verhoeven, Holanda, fic.,, 23′

Hollow Man
Paul Verhoeven, USA, Alemanha, fic., 2000, 112′

Keetje Tippel/Katie Tippel
Paul Verhoeven, Holanda, fic., 1975, 100′

De lifters
Paul Verhoeven, Holanda, fic., 1962, 17′

Niets bijzonders
Paul Verhoeven, Holanda,1961, fic., 9′

RoboCop
Paul Verhoeven, USA, fic., 1987, 102′

Showgirls
Paul Verhoeven, França, USA, fic., 1995, 128′

Soldaat van Oranje/Soldier of Orange
Paul Verhoeven, Holanda, Bélgica, fic., 1977, 155′

Spetters
Paul Verhoeven, Holanda, fic., 1980, 120′

Starship Troopers
Paul Verhoeven, USA, fic., 1997, 129′

Steekspel/Tricked
Paul Verhoven, Holanda, fic., 2012, 85′

Total Recall
Paul Verhoeven, USA, fic., 1990, 113′

Turks fruit/Turkish Delight
Paul Verhoeven, Holanda, fic., 1973, 108′

De vierde man/The 4th Man
Paul Verhoeven, Holanda, fic., 1983, 102′

Wat zien ik/Diary of a Hooker
Paul Verhoeven, Holanda, fic., 1971, 90′

De worstelaar
Paul Verhoeven, Holanda, fic., 1970, 20′

Zwartboek/The Black Book
Paul Verhoeven, Holanda, Alemanha, Reino Unido, Bélgica, fic., 2006, 145′

Vincent Macaigne

2 automnes, 3 hivers/2 Autumns, 3 Winters
Sébastien Betbeder, França, fic., 2013, 91′

Ce qu’il restera de nous/What We’ll Leave Behind
Vincent Macaigne, França, fic., 2012, 40′

Les deux amis/Two Friends
Louis Garrel, França, fic., 2015, 100′

Dom Juan & Sganarelle
Vincent Macaigne, França, fic., 2015, 108′

Les lézards
Vincent Mariette, França, fic., 2013, 14′

Moonlight Lover
Guilhem Amesland, França, fic., 2011, 27′

Le Naufragé/Stranded
Guillaume Brac, França, fic., 2009, 25′

Le repas dominical/Sunday Lunch
Céline Devaux, França, anim., 2015, 13′

Tonnerre
Guillaume Brac, França, fic., 2013, 102′

Un monde sans femmes
Guillaume Brac, França, fic., 2011, 57′

Une histoire américaine/Stubborn
Armel Hostiou, França, fic., 2015, 86′


IndieMusic

A Long Way to Nowhere
Caroline Richards, Reino Unido, Portugal, doc., 2015, 99′

A Poem Is a Naked Person
Les Blank, EUA, doc., 1974, 90′

Breaking a Monster
Luke Meyer, EUA, doc., 2015, 92′

Emocean
JJ Weihl, Jonathan Jarzyna, Lucas Ufo, Alemanha, c., doc., exp., 2015, 67′

Jaco
Stephen Kijak, Paul Marchand, EUA, doc., 2015, 110′

Janis: Little Girl Blue
Amy Berg, EUA, doc., 2015, 103′

Journal d’Hérésie/Making Heretics
Benoît Bourreau, França, doc., 2016, 70’

Mali Blues
Lutz Gregor, Alemanha, Espanha, doc., 2015, 90′

Miss Sharon Jones
Barbara Kopple, EUA, doc., 2015, 93′

The Sad & Beautiful World of Sparklehorse
Bobby Dass, Alex Crowton, Reino Unido, EUA, doc., 2015, 84′

Sonita
Rokhsareh Ghaemmaghami, Alemanha, doc., 2015, 91′

Tecla Tónica/Key Tonic
Eduardo Morais, Portugal, doc., 2015, 100′

Director’s Cut

The 1000 Eyes of Dr. Maddin
Yves Montmayeur, França, doc., 2015, 65′

Back Track
Widrich Virgil, Áustria, doc., 2015, 7′

Bring Me the Head of Tim Horton
Guy Maddin, Galen Johnson, Evan Johnson, Canadá, doc., 2015, 31′

O Cinema que Vê
Beatriz Saraiva, Portugal, doc., 2016, 4′

Don’t Blink – Robert Frank
Laura Israel, EUA, doc., 2015, 82′

Il fantasma dell’opera
Dario Argento, Itália, fic., 1998, 99′

Fear Itself
Charlie Lyne, Reino Unido, doc., 2015, 88′

Film noir 001 // 002 // 003
La Ribot, Suíça, doc., 2015, 27′

Helmut Berger, Actor
Andreas Horvath, Áustria, doc., 2015, 90′

Jacques Tourneur, le médium ( filmer l’invisible)/ Jacques Tourneur, the medium (filming the invisible)
Alain Mazars, França, doc., 2015, 60′

Nuytten / Film
Caroline Champetier, França, Doc., 2015, 80′

La tortue sur le dos
Luc Béraud, França, fic., 1978, 105′

Mouth of Madness

Blight
Brian Deane, Irlanda, fic., 2015, 15′

Brüder der Nacht/Brothers of the Night
Patric Chiha, Áustria, doc., 2016, 88′

Evolution
Hadzihalilovic Lucile, França, fic., 2015, 81′

Exposure
Ignacio F. Rodó, Espanha, fic., 2015, 4′

Lesley the Pony Has An A+ Day!
Christian Larrave, EUA, anim., 2014, 4′

The Lobster
Yorgos Lanthimos, Irlanda, Reino Unido, Grécia, França, Holanda, EUA, fic., 2015, 118′

Manoman
Simon Cartwright, Reino Unido, anim., 2015, 11′

Metube II: August sings Carmina Burana
Daniel Moshel, Áustria, fic., 2016, 5′

Milliardenmarsch/Billion Walk
Adrian Goiginger, Alemanha, fic., 2016, 19′

Der nachtmahr
AKIZ, Alemanha, fic., 2015, 88′

The Procedure
Calvin Reeder, EUA, fic., 2016, 4′

L’ours noir/The Black Bear
Xavier Seron, Meryl Fortunat-Rossi, Bélgica, fic., 2015, 15′

Raiders of The Lost Ark: The Adaptation
Eric Zala, EUA, fic., 1989, 100′

Un monstruo de mil cabezas/ A Monster With a Thousand Heads
Rodrigo Plá, México, fic., 2015, 75′

The Witch
Robert Eggers, EUA, Canadá, fic., 2015, 92′

Special Screenings

L’avenir/Things to Come
Mia Hansen-Løve, França, Alemanha, fic., 2016, 100′

Cartas da Guerra/Letters From War
Ivo M. Ferreira, Portugal, fic., 2016, 105′

O Cinema, Manoel de Oliveira e Eu/ The Cinema, Manoel Oliveira and Me
João Botelho, Portugal, doc., 2016, 80′

Os Cravos e a Rocha
Luísa Sequeira, Portugal, doc., 2016, 16′

A Ilha dos Ausentes/Island of the Absent
José Vieira, Portugal, França, doc., 2016, 61′

Love & Friendship
Whit Stillman, Irlanda, França, Holanda, fic., 2016, 94′

A Vossa Terra
João Mário Grilo, Portugal, 2016, 60′

 

La Fémis
Program 1 – IDHEC – History of Cinema

Crazéalogie
Louis Malle

Quand le soleil dort
Ruy Guerra

Du bruit
Johan van der Keuken

Liberté Jean
Jean-Michel Carré

Les Ratés
Costa-Gavras

Le 15 mai
Claire Denis

Le Goût de plaire
Olivier Ducastel

Program 2 – A New Generation (Part 1)

Par amour
Solveig Anspach

Un souvenir de soleil
Laetitia Masson

Dis-moi oui, dis-moi non
Noémie Lvovsky

La vie selon Luc
Jean-Paul Civeyrac

Une rose entre nous
François Ozon

Bien sur tout rapports
Marina de Van

Caresse
Emmanuel Mouret

Program 3 – A New Generation (Part 2)

Les vacances
Emmanuelle Bercot

Mkhobbi Kobba (Soubresauts)
Leyla Bouzid

Du soleil en hiver
Samuel Collardey

Sans toi
Hu Wei

Forbach
Claire Burger