To know all about the films and screenings, please check the full list of films here and the calendar for the screenings, or download the pdf version of the programFor informations about ticket prices, ticket booths and venues, check the useful information page.

IndieJunior Films and Family Screenings

IndieJunior +3

SCREENINGS:
Saturday, May 6th, 11h00, Cinema Ideal | Saturday, May 13th 16h00, Culturgest | Sunday, May 14th 11h00, Cinema Ideal

FILMS:

The House, Veronika Zacharová (Czech Republic, anim., 2017)
About Coati,
Aleksandra Slepchuk (Russia, anim., 2015)
Rain or Shine,
Felix Massie (United Kingdom, anim., 2016)
Wolf, Julia Ocker (Alemanha, anim., 2016)
Mars 3752, Nicolas Bianco-Levrin, (France, anim., 2015)
Dog and a Little Bird – Winter Tournament, Maciej Pestka (Poland, anim., 2016)
Sabaku, Marlies van der Wel (Holland, anim., 2016)
Piccolo Concerto, Ceylan Beyoglu (Germany, anim., 2016)
The Sled, Olesya Shchukina (Russia, anim., 2016)
Silence! For Pete’s Sake!, Kai Pannen (Germany, anim., 2016)

IndieJunior +7

SCREENINGS:
Saturday May 6th, 16h00, Culturgest | Sunday, May 7th, 11h00, Cinema Ideal | Sunday, May 14th, 15H00, Cinema São Jorge

FILMS:

Weasel, Timon Leder (Slovenia, anim., 2016)
Big Booom, Marat Narimanov (Russia, anim., 2016)
In a Cage, Loïc Bruyère (France, anim., 2016)
Awaker, Filip Diviak (Slovakia, anim., 2017)
The Pocket Man,
Ana Chubinidze (France, Switzerland, Georgia, anim., 2016)
Prince Ki Ki Do: Tea Cup, Grega Mastnak (Slovenia, anim., 2016)

IndieJunior +10

SCREENINGS:
Saturday, Maio 13th, 15h00, Cinema São Jorge

FILMS

Litterbugs, Peter Stanley-Ward (United Kingdom, fic., 2016)
Intruders, Thea Hvistendahl (Norway, fic., 2016)
The Impact of Music in Youth, Hugo Santos (Portugal, anim., 2016)
The World of Kim & Bob,
Sanne Rovers (Holland, doc., anim., 2016)
Hö Sö Khöre, Aline Höchli (Switzerland, anim., 2015)
Blank Squares, Rebecca Figenschau (Norway, anim., 2016)

IndieJunior +13

SCREENINGS:
Saturday, May 6th, 15h00, Cinema São Jorge

FILMS:

Ninnoc, Niki Padidar (Holland, doc., 2015)
The Boy in the Ocean,
Friedrich Tiedtke (Denmark, fic., 2016)
It’s OK to Eat Fish Cause They Don’t Have Any Feelings, Victor Lindgren (Sweden, fic., 2015)
Taste of Love,
Emma Benestan (France, fic., 2016)

IndieJunior For All Ages

SCREENINGS:
Sunday
, May 7th, 15h00, Culturgest | Saturday, May 13th, 11h00, Cinema Ideal | Sunday, May 14th, 16h00, Culturgest

FILMS:

The Cockroach and the Sea, Anton Setola (Belgium, anim., 2016)
The Lost Letter, Kealan O’Rourke (Ireland, anim., 2016)
Our Wonderful Nature – The Common Chameleon, Tomer Eshed (Germany, anim., 2016)
The Table, Eugène Boitsov (France, anim., 2016)
Bottle Battle, María Pulido, (Spain, anim., 2016)
Fred, Leftchannel NA (USA, anim., 2016)
Hug me. Operation Weekend, Mateusz Jarmulski (Poland, anim., 2016)
Giant Sweet & Chocolate Marshmallows, Meike Fehre (Germany, anim., 2016)
Fres-Boi, Paloma Canonica, Cristina Vilches (Spain, anim., 2015)